Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Learn21 Ohio CoSN Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Learn21 Ohio CoSN Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Innovative Instruction
Keynote
Leadership
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Tuesday
, October 29
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
8:30am •
TLE Seal and Renewal Process
10:20am •
Digital Notebooks
11:00am •
Lens on Security–Risk Management
1:50pm •
Increasing Achievement and Engagement with Remind!
3:00pm •
Active Learning Spaces
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
7:30am •
Registration and Breakfast
8:30am •
Leading Leaders: Personalizing Support Through Technology
10:20am •
Tips and Tricks for Coaching Technophobic Teachers
11:00am •
Are you a Certified Educational Technology Leader?
11:50am •
Leadership Luncheon (Pre-Registration Required)
1:50pm •
Showing Impact with Google Data Studio
2:20pm •
Afternoon Refresh-Vendor Time
3:00pm •
Digital Wellness and Screen Time - How much is too much?
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
8:30am •
Defining Your District's Cloud Strategy
10:20am •
TigerParent.me - A Custom Build for Communication
11:00am •
F.A.I.L./First Attempt in Learning: The Struggles and Successes of a Long-Term Technology Integration Program
1:50pm •
edWise Data Suite - Integrate IT, Automate IT, Make IT Easy - Be A Hero!
3:00pm •
Get on the SOLE Train!
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
8:30am •
Six Habits of Highly Integrated Teachers
10:20am •
How to Prevent Rogue Apps From Compromising Your Student Data Privacy Policies
11:00am •
Amplify Student Engagement Through Personalized Learning
1:50pm •
Taming the Wild West of Technology
3:00pm •
Marvelling at Different Mindsets
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
8:30am •
Digital Tools For Diverse Learners
10:20am •
The Current State of Digital Accessibility
11:00am •
Drone Technologies/Racing, Esports, #STEMdrivesOhio Design Challenge?
1:50pm •
Collect, Verify, and Distribute Data to Streamline Processes and Reduce Risk
3:00pm •
Why isn’t everyone using spreadsheets?
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
8:30am •
Data Access Is Easier Than Ever – Is that A Good Thing?
11:00am •
Student Data Privacy in the 21st Century Education
1:50pm •
Team Teaching Approach to Tech Integration in Elementary Schools
3:00pm •
Starting a High School Esports Program
Senate Chamber (2nd Floor)
8:30am •
Use Interactive Learning Experiences to Create Magic in Your Classroom
10:20am •
eSports Integration
11:00am •
Creating with G-Suite
1:50pm •
Before, during, and after: Details of PBLs
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
8:30am •
Utilizing G Suite to Enhance Personal Learning
10:20am •
One2One - A Three in One Focus on Leadership, Curriculum, Resources
11:00am •
AI Goes to School
1:50pm •
Don't let technology distract your students, learn how by implementing a set of cloud based GSuite Dashboard
3:00pm •
edWise Suite - Innovative Data Collection & Progress Monitoring
Tanya R. Rutner (3rd Floor)
8:30am •
Cleveland Creators Creating a Rustbelt Ready Approach to Coding and Making
10:20am •
myViewBoard – Works with Chrome, Windows, Apple, Android,
11:00am •
Integration of 3-D Print Processes and Spatial Geometric Design into Community Art Making
1:50pm •
Delivering Powerful Learning Moments for Every Student, Every Day
3:00pm •
Integrating SAMR and DOK in the Social Studies Classroom
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
8:30am •
Ideas I Stole From My Friends
9:30am •
Bring your whole self to school
10:20am •
Future of the Classroom - Evidence-Based Shifts in K-12 Education
11:00am •
Matchmaking- creating collaborative spaces for innovative teachers
1:00pm •
Leading K12 Innovation
Timezone
Learn21 Ohio CoSN Conference
America/New York
Filter By Venue
Columbus, OH, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Senate Chamber (2nd Floor)
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
Tanya R. Rutner (3rd Floor)
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Filter By Type
Innovative Instruction
Keynote
Leadership
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
JT
Jeff Thoman
Triway Junior High School
Melissa Robbins
Brent Rohrer
Brad Pettit
Mark Pohlman
Rob Residori
David Moss
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Tuesday
, October 29
Venue
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Senate Chamber (2nd Floor)
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
Tanya R. Rutner (3rd Floor)
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Session Type
Innovative Instruction
Keynote
Leadership
Other Filters
Popular