Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Learn21 Ohio CoSN Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Learn21 Ohio CoSN Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Innovative Instruction
Keynote
Leadership
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Leadership
[
clear filter
]
Tuesday
, October 29
8:30am EDT
Defining Your District's Cloud Strategy
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Simon Weller
Ideas I Stole From My Friends
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Mike Daugherty
Leading Leaders: Personalizing Support Through Technology
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Krista Heidenreich • Christina French
TLE Seal and Renewal Process
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Laurie Boedicker • Roger Saffle
Data Access Is Easier Than Ever – Is that A Good Thing?
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Larry Fruth
10:20am EDT
myViewBoard – Works with Chrome, Windows, Apple, Android,
Tanya R. Rutner (3rd Floor)
Randy Pitt
One2One - A Three in One Focus on Leadership, Curriculum, Resources
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
William Fritz • John Matthews
The Current State of Digital Accessibility
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Chris O'Neal
TigerParent.me - A Custom Build for Communication
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
David Knapp • Kevin Ghantous
eSports Integration
Senate Chamber (2nd Floor)
Cindy Ernspiker
Future of the Classroom - Evidence-Based Shifts in K-12 Education
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Mike Patterson
How to Prevent Rogue Apps From Compromising Your Student Data Privacy Policies
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Chad Arnold
Tips and Tricks for Coaching Technophobic Teachers
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Holly Smith-Conway • Jenni Stadtmiller
11:00am EDT
Are you a Certified Educational Technology Leader?
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Mike Daugherty • Pete Just
Drone Technologies/Racing, Esports, #STEMdrivesOhio Design Challenge?
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Matt Ehrhardt
F.A.I.L./First Attempt in Learning: The Struggles and Successes of a Long-Term Technology Integration Program
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Larua Survance • Connie Fasi • Michael Feldman
Lens on Security–Risk Management
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Simon Weller
Student Data Privacy in the 21st Century Education
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Martin White
11:50am EDT
Leadership Luncheon (Pre-Registration Required)
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
1:50pm EDT
Collect, Verify, and Distribute Data to Streamline Processes and Reduce Risk
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Clay Burnett
edWise Data Suite - Integrate IT, Automate IT, Make IT Easy - Be A Hero!
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Kevin Ghantous
Increasing Achievement and Engagement with Remind!
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Remind101
Taming the Wild West of Technology
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Rob Residori
Team Teaching Approach to Tech Integration in Elementary Schools
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
John Mansel-Pleydell
3:00pm EDT
Digital Wellness and Screen Time - How much is too much?
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Rich Boettner • Mark Pohlman
edWise Suite - Innovative Data Collection & Progress Monitoring
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
Kevin Ghantous
Active Learning Spaces
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Pete Just
Starting a High School Esports Program
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Nick Rider
Timezone
Learn21 Ohio CoSN Conference
America/New York
Filter By Venue
Columbus, OH, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Senate Chamber (2nd Floor)
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
Tanya R. Rutner (3rd Floor)
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Filter By Type
Innovative Instruction
Keynote
Leadership
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Brad Pettit
JT
Jeff Thoman
Triway Junior High School
Melissa Robbins
Brent Rohrer
Mark Pohlman
Rob Residori
David Moss
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Leadership) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Tuesday
, October 29
Venue
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Senate Chamber (2nd Floor)
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
Tanya R. Rutner (3rd Floor)
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Session Type
Innovative Instruction
Keynote
Leadership
Other Filters
Popular