Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Learn21 Ohio CoSN Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Learn21 Ohio CoSN Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Innovative Instruction
Keynote
Leadership
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
Sean Whelen
West Geauga Local Schools
Director of Technology and Online Curriculum Coordinator
Mentor, Ohio
Contact Me
on Twitter
on Facebook
My Friends
Tuesday
, October 29
7:30am EDT
Registration and Breakfast
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
8:30am EDT
Digital Tools For Diverse Learners
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Ann Radefeld
Ideas I Stole From My Friends
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Mike Daugherty
9:30am EDT
Bring your whole self to school
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Jason Trinh
10:20am EDT
Future of the Classroom - Evidence-Based Shifts in K-12 Education
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Mike Patterson
11:00am EDT
AI Goes to School
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
Rebecca Dwenger • Lorinda Ottaway
Are you a Certified Educational Technology Leader?
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Mike Daugherty • Pete Just
11:50am EDT
Leadership Luncheon (Pre-Registration Required)
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
1:00pm EDT
Leading K12 Innovation
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Pete Just
1:50pm EDT
Showing Impact with Google Data Studio
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Holly Smith-Conway • Jenni Stadtmiller • Terri Manning
edWise Data Suite - Integrate IT, Automate IT, Make IT Easy - Be A Hero!
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Kevin Ghantous
Taming the Wild West of Technology
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Rob Residori
3:00pm EDT
Digital Wellness and Screen Time - How much is too much?
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Rich Boettner • Mark Pohlman
Timezone
Learn21 Ohio CoSN Conference
America/New York
Filter By Venue
Columbus, OH, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Senate Chamber (2nd Floor)
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
Tanya R. Rutner (3rd Floor)
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Filter By Type
Innovative Instruction
Keynote
Leadership
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
JT
Jeff Thoman
Triway Junior High School
Melissa Robbins
Brent Rohrer
Brad Pettit
Mark Pohlman
Rob Residori
David Moss
More →