Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Learn21 Ohio CoSN Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Learn21 Ohio CoSN Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Innovative Instruction
Keynote
Leadership
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Tuesday
, October 29
7:30am EDT
Registration and Breakfast
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
8:30am EDT
Cleveland Creators Creating a Rustbelt Ready Approach to Coding and Making
Tanya R. Rutner (3rd Floor)
Connie Fasig • Ryan Kuschmeader
Digital Tools For Diverse Learners
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Ann Radefeld
Six Habits of Highly Integrated Teachers
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Bryan Jasinski
Use Interactive Learning Experiences to Create Magic in Your Classroom
Senate Chamber (2nd Floor)
Jennifer Haller • Holly Smith-Conway
Utilizing G Suite to Enhance Personal Learning
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
Ryan Corris
Defining Your District's Cloud Strategy
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Simon Weller
Ideas I Stole From My Friends
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Mike Daugherty
Leading Leaders: Personalizing Support Through Technology
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Krista Heidenreich • Christina French
TLE Seal and Renewal Process
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Laurie Boedicker • Roger Saffle
Data Access Is Easier Than Ever – Is that A Good Thing?
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Larry Fruth
9:30am EDT
Bring your whole self to school
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Jason Trinh
10:20am EDT
Digital Notebooks
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Tiffany Rexhausen
myViewBoard – Works with Chrome, Windows, Apple, Android,
Tanya R. Rutner (3rd Floor)
Randy Pitt
One2One - A Three in One Focus on Leadership, Curriculum, Resources
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
William Fritz • John Matthews
The Current State of Digital Accessibility
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Chris O'Neal
TigerParent.me - A Custom Build for Communication
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
David Knapp • Kevin Ghantous
eSports Integration
Senate Chamber (2nd Floor)
Cindy Ernspiker
Future of the Classroom - Evidence-Based Shifts in K-12 Education
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Mike Patterson
How to Prevent Rogue Apps From Compromising Your Student Data Privacy Policies
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Chad Arnold
Tips and Tricks for Coaching Technophobic Teachers
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Holly Smith-Conway • Jenni Stadtmiller
11:00am EDT
AI Goes to School
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
Rebecca Dwenger • Lorinda Ottaway
Amplify Student Engagement Through Personalized Learning
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Kim Carlson • Jessica Carrelli
Creating with G-Suite
Senate Chamber (2nd Floor)
Jason Trinh
Integration of 3-D Print Processes and Spatial Geometric Design into Community Art Making
Tanya R. Rutner (3rd Floor)
Kurt Nicaise • Dean Whitfield
Matchmaking- creating collaborative spaces for innovative teachers
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Drew Farrell • Rachel Lacy • Lane Halterman
Are you a Certified Educational Technology Leader?
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Mike Daugherty • Pete Just
Drone Technologies/Racing, Esports, #STEMdrivesOhio Design Challenge?
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Matt Ehrhardt
F.A.I.L./First Attempt in Learning: The Struggles and Successes of a Long-Term Technology Integration Program
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Larua Survance • Connie Fasi • Michael Feldman
Lens on Security–Risk Management
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Simon Weller
Student Data Privacy in the 21st Century Education
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Martin White
11:50am EDT
Leadership Luncheon (Pre-Registration Required)
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
1:00pm EDT
Leading K12 Innovation
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Pete Just
1:50pm EDT
Before, during, and after: Details of PBLs
Senate Chamber (2nd Floor)
Bryan Jasinski
Delivering Powerful Learning Moments for Every Student, Every Day
Tanya R. Rutner (3rd Floor)
Jena Cooper
Don't let technology distract your students, learn how by implementing a set of cloud based GSuite Dashboard
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
Kendall Howell
Showing Impact with Google Data Studio
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Holly Smith-Conway • Jenni Stadtmiller • Terri Manning
Collect, Verify, and Distribute Data to Streamline Processes and Reduce Risk
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Clay Burnett
edWise Data Suite - Integrate IT, Automate IT, Make IT Easy - Be A Hero!
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Kevin Ghantous
Increasing Achievement and Engagement with Remind!
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Remind101
Taming the Wild West of Technology
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Rob Residori
Team Teaching Approach to Tech Integration in Elementary Schools
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
John Mansel-Pleydell
2:20pm EDT
Afternoon Refresh-Vendor Time
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
3:00pm EDT
Get on the SOLE Train!
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Chris Malanga
Integrating SAMR and DOK in the Social Studies Classroom
Tanya R. Rutner (3rd Floor)
Claire Stepan
Marvelling at Different Mindsets
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Sarah (Swiger) Filimon • Connie Fasig
Why isn’t everyone using spreadsheets?
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Ryan Corris
Digital Wellness and Screen Time - How much is too much?
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Rich Boettner • Mark Pohlman
edWise Suite - Innovative Data Collection & Progress Monitoring
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
Kevin Ghantous
Active Learning Spaces
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Pete Just
Starting a High School Esports Program
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Nick Rider
Timezone
Learn21 Ohio CoSN Conference
America/New York
Filter By Venue
Columbus, OH, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Senate Chamber (2nd Floor)
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
Tanya R. Rutner (3rd Floor)
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Filter By Type
Innovative Instruction
Keynote
Leadership
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
JT
Jeff Thoman
Triway Junior High School
Melissa Robbins
Brent Rohrer
Brad Pettit
Mark Pohlman
Rob Residori
David Moss
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Tuesday
, October 29
Venue
Barbie Tootle (3rd Floor)
Cartoon Room (3rd Floor)
Hays Cape (3rd Floor)
Interfaith Room (3rd Floor)
Rosa Ailabouni (3rd Floor)
Round Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Senate Chamber (2nd Floor)
Suzanne M. Scharer (3rd Floor)
Tanya R. Rutner (3rd Floor)
US Bank Theater (1st Floor)
Session Type
Innovative Instruction
Keynote
Leadership
Other Filters
Popular